1. Home
  2. /Products
  3. /PS-GEN-F000002

Projekt Supply

Outdoor and architectural lighting seller / project resource.

Projekt Supply is operated by Project Supply.

Encino, California

  • Projekt Supply on Reddit
  • Projekt Supply on X
  • Projekt Supply on Pinterest
  • Projekt Supply on Substack
  • Projekt Supply on YouTube

Catalog

Outdoor LightingProductsDabmarEMCODANDOInspirationLighting GuidesEMCOD Technical GuideBollard Selection Guide

Account

AccountDashboardProjects

Company

AboutBrandsContactPrivacyShippingReturnsTermsLegal
Projekt Supply
Outdoor LightingAboutInspiration
…
Outdoor LightingAboutInspiration
Bollard

PS-GEN-F000002

Application & selection guidance

PS-GEN-F000002 is a fixture for general site lighting. Choose this series when this fixture matches the job.

Best for

  • General site lighting

Configure your fixture

0 configurations available

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm — www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Model Options

Out of Stock

Add to cart to check out. Sign in to save a project after adding items.

No variants match your filters.

Selected finish

Family preview

Family specification below. Select an exact configuration above to pin model-specific values.

Family specification

Technical Specifications

+−

Family facts apply across PS-GEN-F000002 unless a selected configuration above says otherwise.

—

Overall Height

—

Max Width

—

Body Material

—

Listing

—

Mounting Type

Family range

Light Source & Configuration

+−

This is a technical summary of the PS-GEN-F000002 range. Use Model Options above for pricing, availability, and ordering.

Voltage varies by configuration. Not every PS-GEN-F000002 configuration supports every listed voltage.

Configuration performance

Lumens are not published in the current catalog records for this family.

ConfigurationRated outputVoltageCCTBase

How to order

Use the Model Options table to complete the finish suffix.

PS-GEN-F000002

The Model Options table above remains the ordering interface.

Installation

Mounting & Installation

+−

No mounting drawing is published in the current catalog records.

These notes summarize published catalog facts. They do not replace manufacturer installation instructions, a licensed electrician, or an engineer’s review of site conditions.

Project resources

Documents, Photometrics & Warranty

+−

Specification sheet

PS-GEN-F000002 Specification Sheet

PDF

Specification sheet unavailable.

Installation / mounting drawing

Mounting drawing

No mounting drawing is currently published in the catalog.

Photometrics / IES

Lamp-specific performance

Contact Projekt Supply for lamp-specific performance / IES data.

Contact Projekt Supply

Warranty

See the specification sheet for warranty terms when a sheet is published.

Manufacturer

Projekt Supply

Projekt Supply is the seller. Projekt Supply is the product brand.

Physical

Overall dimensions
—
Overall height
—
Width
—
Maximum depth
—
Body material
—
Lens
—
Mounting type
—

Finish / Construction

Body
—
Lens
—
Finishes
—

Listing

Listing
—

Electrical

Family voltage range
—
Lamp bases
—

Material & environment

Fixture. Wet-location listing and coastal or marine ratings are not present on the current public variant records, so they are omitted.

Optical / application notes

  • Fixture — the published catalog identity for this family. Beam angles and lumen values are not published on this page.

Sold by Projekt Supply.

Selection / technical help