1. Home
  2. /Outdoor Lighting
  3. /Pagodas
  4. /PS-PGD-F000017

Model: PS-PGD-000530

Projekt Supply

Outdoor and architectural lighting seller / project resource.

Projekt Supply is operated by Project Supply.

Encino, California

  • Projekt Supply on Reddit
  • Projekt Supply on X
  • Projekt Supply on Pinterest
  • Projekt Supply on Substack
  • Projekt Supply on YouTube

Catalog

Outdoor LightingProductsDabmarEMCODANDOInspirationLighting GuidesEMCOD Technical GuideBollard Selection Guide

Account

AccountDashboardProjects

Company

AboutBrandsContactPrivacyShippingReturnsTermsLegal
Projekt Supply
Outdoor LightingAboutInspiration
…
Outdoor LightingAboutInspiration
Pagodas

Cast Aluminum Pagoda 2-Tier 3" Base 6" Top 12V 2-Pin

Model: PS-PGD-000530

Projekt Ref. PS-PGD-F000017

Configure your fixture

1 of 64 configurations

Finish

Wattage

Color temperature

30K64K
WarmCool

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm — www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Model Options

In Stock
PS-PGD-000474PS-PGD-000475PS-PGD-000476PS-PGD-000477PS-PGD-000478PS-PGD-000479PS-PGD-000480PS-PGD-000481PS-PGD-000482PS-PGD-000483PS-PGD-000484PS-PGD-000485PS-PGD-000486PS-PGD-000487PS-PGD-000488PS-PGD-000489PS-PGD-000490PS-PGD-000491PS-PGD-000492PS-PGD-000493PS-PGD-000494PS-PGD-000495PS-PGD-000496PS-PGD-000497PS-PGD-000498PS-PGD-000499PS-PGD-000500PS-PGD-000501PS-PGD-000502PS-PGD-000503PS-PGD-000504PS-PGD-000505PS-PGD-000506PS-PGD-000507PS-PGD-000508PS-PGD-000509PS-PGD-000510PS-PGD-000511PS-PGD-000512PS-PGD-000513PS-PGD-000514PS-PGD-000515PS-PGD-000516PS-PGD-000517PS-PGD-000518PS-PGD-000519PS-PGD-000520PS-PGD-000521PS-PGD-000522PS-PGD-000523PS-PGD-000524PS-PGD-000525PS-PGD-000526PS-PGD-000527PS-PGD-000528PS-PGD-000529PS-PGD-000530PS-PGD-000531PS-PGD-000532PS-PGD-000533PS-PGD-000534PS-PGD-000535PS-PGD-000536PS-PGD-000537

Add to cart to check out. Sign in to save a project after adding items.

PS-PGD-000530

3W · 12V · Bronze

Projekt Supply Price

$103.50

Save 25%

List Price
$138.00
Availability
In Stock
Color temp
N/A
Wattage
3W
ModelWattageVoltageColor TempFinishList PriceProjekt Supply PriceAvailability
Qty
PS-PGD-0005303W12VN/ABronze$138.00

$103.50

Save 25%

In Stock

Selected finish

Bronze

Application & selection guidance

PS-PGD-F000017 is a cast aluminum pagoda for marking paths and planting beds. Choose this series when you want a decorative path light rather than a bollard or a well. It is built for 12-volt landscape systems.

Best for

  • Path marking
  • Planting beds
  • Low decorative circulation

This configuration: This selected configuration is the PS-PGD-F000017 series in a 3W, Bronze configuration. Stay with this row when you want the series’ pagoda path-light look in bronze.

Selected configuration

PS-PGD-000530

These values apply to this exact model, not every PS-PGD-F000017 variant.

Wattage
3W
Voltage
12V
Finish
Bronze

Family specification

Technical Specifications

+−

Family facts apply across PS-PGD-F000017 unless a selected configuration above says otherwise.

—

Overall Height

—

Max Width

Cast Aluminum

Body Material

—

Listing

—

Mounting Type

Physical

Overall dimensions
—
Overall height
—
Width
—
Maximum depth
—
Body material
Cast Aluminum
Lens
—
Mounting type
—

Finish / Construction

Body
Cast Aluminum

Material & environment

Cast aluminum. Wet-location listing and coastal or marine ratings are not present on the current public variant records, so they are omitted.

Optical / application notes

  • Cast aluminum pagoda — the published catalog identity for this family. Beam angles and lumen values are not published on this page.

Family range

Light Source & Configuration

+−

This is a technical summary of the PS-PGD-F000017 range. Use Model Options above for pricing, availability, and ordering.

Source types

  • Lamp-based
  • LED

Wattages

  • Non-LED
  • 3W

Color temperatures

  • 3000K
  • 6400K

Lamp bases

  • 2-Pin

Voltage varies by configuration. Not every PS-PGD-F000017 configuration supports every listed voltage.

Installation

Mounting & Installation

+−

No mounting drawing is published in the current catalog records.

These notes summarize published catalog facts. They do not replace manufacturer installation instructions, a licensed electrician, or an engineer’s review of site conditions.

Project resources

Documents, Photometrics & Warranty

+−

Specification sheet

PS-PGD-F000017 Specification Sheet

PDF

Specification sheet unavailable.

Installation / mounting drawing

Mounting drawing

No mounting drawing is currently published in the catalog.

Photometrics / IES

Lamp-specific performance

Contact Projekt Supply for lamp-specific performance / IES data.

Contact Projekt Supply

Warranty

See the specification sheet for warranty terms when a sheet is published.

Manufacturer

Projekt Supply

Projekt Supply is the seller. Projekt Supply is the product brand.

Lens
—
Finishes
Black (-B), Bronze (-BZ), Green, Verde Green (-VG)
Construction
Powder Coated Cast Aluminum Pagoda Light
Construction
Frosted, Heat Resistant, Tempered Glass
Construction
Finish: Verde Green

Listing

Listing
—

Electrical

Family voltage range
12V
Lamp bases
2-Pin

Observed voltages: 12V

Configuration performance

Lumens are not published in the current catalog records for this family.

ConfigurationRated outputVoltageCCTBase
PS-PGD-000474Non-LED12V—
PS-PGD-000475Non-LED12V—
PS-PGD-000476Non-LED12V—
PS-PGD-000477Non-LED12V—
PS-PGD-000478Non-LED12V—
PS-PGD-000479Non-LED12V—
PS-PGD-000480Non-LED12V—
PS-PGD-000481Non-LED12V—
PS-PGD-000482Non-LED12V—
PS-PGD-000483Non-LED12V—
PS-PGD-000484Non-LED12V—
PS-PGD-000485Non-LED12V—
PS-PGD-000486Non-LED12V—
PS-PGD-000487Non-LED12V—
PS-PGD-000488Non-LED12V—
PS-PGD-0004893W12V3000K
PS-PGD-0004903W12V3000K
PS-PGD-0004913W12V3000K
PS-PGD-0004923W12V3000K
PS-PGD-0004933W12V3000K
PS-PGD-0004943W12V3000K
PS-PGD-0004953W12V3000K
PS-PGD-0004963W12V3000K
PS-PGD-0004973W12V3000K
PS-PGD-0004983W12V3000K
PS-PGD-0004993W12V3000K
PS-PGD-0005003W12V3000K
PS-PGD-0005013W12V3000K
PS-PGD-0005023W12V3000K
PS-PGD-0005033W12V3000K
PS-PGD-0005043W12V3000K
PS-PGD-0005053W12V6400K
PS-PGD-0005063W12V6400K
PS-PGD-0005073W12V6400K
PS-PGD-0005083W12V6400K
PS-PGD-0005093W12V6400K
PS-PGD-0005103W12V6400K
PS-PGD-0005113W12V6400K
PS-PGD-0005123W12V6400K
PS-PGD-0005133W12V6400K
PS-PGD-0005143W12V6400K
PS-PGD-0005153W12V6400K
PS-PGD-0005163W12V6400K
PS-PGD-0005173W12V6400K
PS-PGD-0005183W12V6400K
PS-PGD-0005193W12V6400K
PS-PGD-0005203W12V6400K
PS-PGD-0005213W12VN/A
PS-PGD-0005223W12VN/A
PS-PGD-0005233W12VN/A
PS-PGD-0005243W12VN/A
PS-PGD-0005253W12VN/A
PS-PGD-0005263W12VN/A
PS-PGD-0005273W12VN/A
PS-PGD-0005283W12VN/A
PS-PGD-0005293W12VN/A
PS-PGD-0005303W12VN/A
PS-PGD-0005313W12VN/A
PS-PGD-0005323W12VN/A
PS-PGD-0005333W12VN/A
PS-PGD-0005343W12VN/A
PS-PGD-0005353W12VN/A
PS-PGD-0005363W12VN/A
PS-PGD-000537Non-LED12V—

How to order

Add -B for Black or -BZ for Bronze or -VG for Verde Green to complete the model number.

PS-PGD-000474

Black

The Model Options table above remains the ordering interface.

Sold by Projekt Supply.

Selection / technical help