1. Home
  2. /Outdoor Lighting
  3. /Well & In-Ground Lights
  4. /LV24

Model: LV24-L7-65K-WBS

Projekt Supply

Outdoor and architectural lighting seller / project resource.

Projekt Supply is operated by Project Supply.

Encino, California

  • Projekt Supply on Reddit
  • Projekt Supply on X
  • Projekt Supply on Pinterest
  • Projekt Supply on Substack
  • Projekt Supply on YouTube

Catalog

Outdoor LightingProductsDabmarEMCODANDOInspirationLighting GuidesEMCOD Technical GuideBollard Selection Guide

Account

AccountDashboardProjects

Company

AboutBrandsContactPrivacyShippingReturnsTermsLegal
Projekt Supply
Outdoor LightingAboutInspiration
…
Outdoor LightingAboutInspiration
Well & in-ground

Dabmar Lighting

LV24 Series

Model: LV24-L7-65K-WBS

Projekt Ref. PS-WEL-F000018

Brass In-Ground Well Light w/ Grill 12V 2-Pin

See other Dabmar Lighting well & in-ground

Configure your fixture

1 of 15 configurations

Finish

Wattage

Color temperature

27K65K
WarmCool
LV24 Specification Sheet

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm — www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Model Options

In Stock
LV24-L3-27K-ABZLV24-L3-65K-ABZLV24-L4-RGBW-ABZLV24-L5-27K-ABZLV24-L5-65K-ABZLV24-L7-27K-ABZLV24-L7-65K-ABZLV24-L3-27K-WBSLV24-L3-65K-WBSLV24-L4-RGBW-WBSLV24-L5-27K-WBSLV24-L5-65K-WBSLV24-L7-27K-WBSLV24-L7-65K-WBSLV24-WBS

Add to cart to check out. Sign in to save a project after adding items.

LV24-L7-65K-WBS

Projekt: PS-WEL-000231

7W · 12V · Weathered Brass

Projekt Supply Price

$85.50

Save 25%

List Price
$114.00
Availability
In Stock
Color temp
65K
Wattage
7W
ModelWattageVoltageColor TempFinishList PriceProjekt Supply PriceAvailability
Qty
LV24-L7-65K-WBSProjekt: PS-WEL-0002317W12V65KWeathered Brass$114.00

$85.50

Save 25%

In Stock

Selected finish

Weathered Brass

Image gallery

Application & selection guidance

LV24 is a cast brass in-ground well light with a grill for uplighting trees, structure, and planting from grade. Choose this series when the fixture should sit in the ground instead of showing as a directional spot. A grill covers the opening while light still comes from grade. It is built for 12-volt landscape systems.

Best for

  • In-ground uplighting
  • Trees and landscape mass
  • Structure wash from grade

This configuration: This selected configuration is the LV24 series in a 7W, 65K, Weathered Brass configuration. Stay with this row when you want the series’ in-ground uplight look with a cooler color temperature.

Selected configuration

LV24-L7-65K-WBS

These values apply to this exact model, not every LV24 variant.

Wattage
7W
CCT
6500K
Voltage
12V
Finish
Weathered Brass

Family specification

Technical Specifications

+−

Family facts apply across LV24 unless a selected configuration above says otherwise.

—

Overall Height

—

Max Width

Cast Brass

Body Material

UL Approved for Wet Location

UL Approved

In-ground

Mounting Type

Physical

Overall dimensions
—
Overall height
—
Width
—
Maximum depth
—
Body material
Cast Brass
Lens
Clear, Heat Resistant, Tempered Glass Lens
Mounting type
In-ground

Finish / Construction

Body

Material & environment

Cast Brass with UL Approved for Wet Location. This page does not add coastal, marine, or salt-air certifications beyond the listed material and listing.

Optical / application notes

  • Cast Brass grilled in-ground well light — the published catalog identity for this family. Beam angles and lumen values are not published on this page.

Family range

Light Source & Configuration

+−

This is a technical summary of the LV24 range. Use Model Options above for pricing, availability, and ordering.

Source types

  • Lamp-based
  • LED
  • RGBW

Wattages

  • 3W
  • 4W
  • 5W
  • 7W
  • Non-LED

Color temperatures

  • 2700K

Installation

Mounting & Installation

+−

No mounting drawing is published in the current catalog records.

Installation notes

  • Catalog mounting type is in-ground.

These notes summarize published catalog facts. They do not replace manufacturer installation instructions, a licensed electrician, or an engineer’s review of site conditions.

Project resources

Documents, Photometrics & Warranty

+−

Specification sheet

LV24 Specification Sheet

PDF

Download specification sheet

Installation / mounting drawing

Mounting drawing

No mounting drawing is currently published in the catalog.

Photometrics / IES

Lamp-specific performance

Contact Projekt Supply for lamp-specific performance / IES data.

Contact Projekt Supply

Warranty

See the specification sheet for warranty terms when a sheet is published.

Manufacturer

Dabmar Lighting

Cast Brass
Lens
Clear, Heat Resistant, Tempered Glass Lens
Finishes
Antique Bronze, Weathered Brass (-WBS)
Construction
Cast Brass Well Light
Construction
Clear, Heat Resistant, Tempered Glass Lens
Construction
Finish: Weathered Brass

Listing

Listing
UL Approved for Wet Location

Electrical

Family voltage range
12V
Lamp bases
2-Pin
  • 6500K
  • RGBW
  • Lamp bases

    • 2-Pin

    Voltage varies by configuration. Not every LV24 configuration supports every listed voltage.

    Observed voltages: 12V

    Configuration performance

    Lumens are not published in the current catalog records for this family.

    ConfigurationRated outputVoltageCCTBase
    LV24-L3-27K-ABZ3W12V2700K
    LV24-L3-65K-ABZ3W12V6500K
    LV24-L4-RGBW-ABZ4W12VRGBW
    LV24-L5-27K-ABZ5W12V2700K
    LV24-L5-65K-ABZ5W12V6500K
    LV24-L7-27K-ABZ7W12V2700K
    LV24-L7-65K-ABZ7W12V6500K
    LV24-L3-27K-WBS3W12V2700K
    LV24-L3-65K-WBS3W12V6500K
    LV24-L4-RGBW-WBS4W12VRGBW
    LV24-L5-27K-WBS5W12V2700K
    LV24-L5-65K-WBS5W12V6500K
    LV24-L7-27K-WBS7W12V2700K
    LV24-L7-65K-WBS7W12V6500K
    LV24-WBSNon-LED12V—

    How to order

    Add -WBS for Weathered Brass to complete the model number.

    LV24-L3-27K-ABZ

    3W / 27K / Antique Bronze

    The Model Options table above remains the ordering interface.

    Projekt Supply is the seller and authorized reseller. Dabmar Lighting Incorporated is the manufacturer.

    Sold by Projekt Supply.

    Selection / technical help

    Planning tree light? Read how to uplight trees.